About our privacy policy

Blue Lawn Designs is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience, and we embrace the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth of Australia), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of our website that can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to some customer support features you may be required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include, but not limited to a unique username and password, and we may require you to provide personal information for recovering a lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the relevant service. Blue Lawn Designs takes reasonable steps to ensure that such organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we collect non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to: browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the website, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is solely used internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this website.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy policy. If our information practices change at some time in the future, then we will only use data collected from the time of the policy change, and will continue to adhere to such updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Blue Lawn Designs reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use our website.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have the right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. We reserve the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

We welcome your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions, or would like further information, please contact us.

Updating ..
Your basket is currently empty.